Committee details for the session : 2020-21

1. Internal Quality Assurance Cell

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Mohit Kumar Tiwari (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Avinash Kumar Seth (Management Representative)

04. Mr. Sanjay Agrawal (Society Member)

05. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha ( Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Saurabh Sharma ( Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Vageesh Dubey ( Faculty Member)

08. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh ( Faculty Member)

09. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday (Admin)

10. Mr. Chunnu Kumar (Student Nominee)

11. Mrs. Archana Chandan (Alumni)

12. Mrs. Sumitra Kumari (Student Nominee)  


2. Academic Council

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha ( Coordinator)

03. Mr. Avinash Kumar Seth (Management Representative )

04. Mr. Mohit Kumar Tiwari ( Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Ravikant Tiwari (H.O.D. D.El. Ed.)

06. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh ( Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Saurabh Sharma ( Faculty Member)

08. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Faculty Member)

09. Mrs. Binita Bandopadhyay (Faculty Member)

10. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday ( Admin)

11. Miss. Kanti Kumari (Student Nominee)

12. Miss Pallavi Rai (Student Nominee)

13. Mr. Satish Kumar (Student Nominee)  


3. Examination Cell

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Manish Kumar Paswan (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha (Faculty Member) .

04. Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta ( Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Mohit Kumar Tiwari ( Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Binita Bandopadhyay (Faculty Member)

07. Mrs. Shweta Singh (Admin)  


4. Admission Cell

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Ravikant Tiwari (H.O.D. D.El. Ed.)

04. Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Swarn Singh (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Saw (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh (Faculty Member)

08. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday (Admin)

09. Mrs. Rupa Badgavey (Admin)  


5. Library Advisory Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

04. Mr. Chandrasekhar Nath Jha (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Pandey (Faculty Member)

07 Ms. Pooja Kumari (Faculty Member)

08. Mr. Aarav Aryan (Student Nominee)

09. Mr. Vivek Kumar Sharma (Student Nominee)

10. Ms. Archana Kumari (Student Nominee)  


6. Anti Ragging and Sexual Harassment Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Coordinator)

03. Mrs. Binita Bandopadhyay (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Vageesh Dubey (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Awadhesh Kumar Yadav (Faculty Member)

06. Miss. Apurva Sarkar (Student Nominee)

07. Mrs. Shivmani Kumari (Student Nominee)

08. Ms. Nitu Kumari (Student Alumni)

09. Ms. Sarita Kumari (Student Nominee)  


7. Alumni Association

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Chandrashekar Nath Jha (Faculy Member)

04. Mr. Ambrij Sarkar (Faculty Member)

05. Mrs. Binita Bandopadhyaya (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Nitin Singh (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Kedar Yadav (President- Alumni Association)

08. Mrs. Indramani (Vice President - Alumni Association)

09. Mr. Anil Das (Secretary)

10. Mr. Subhash Yadav (Joint Secretary)

11. Mr. Shashank Sinha (Treasurer)


8. Building and Maintenance Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Mukesh Kumar (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Avinash Kumar Seth ( Management Representative)

04. Mr. Manish Kapsime ( Management Representative)

05. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday (Admin)

07. Mr. Suryamani Singh (Supervisor)

08. Md. Zubair Ansari (Technical Staff)

09. Mr. Surendra Yadav (Office Assistant)  


9. College Magazine Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Mohit Kumar Tiwari (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Pandey (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Birendra Kumar Yadav (Faculty Member)

07. Mrs. Manisha Kumari (Student Nominee)

08. Md. Asif Iqbal (Student Nominee)

09. Mr. Mohit Kumar (Student Nominee)  


10. Cultural Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Ambrij Sarkar (Coordinator)

03. Mrs. Binita Badopadhyay (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Kalyan Roy (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Shekhar Dubey (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Amit Kumar Das (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Dipak Pandey (Faculty Member)

08. Md. Asif Iqbal (Student Nominee)

09. Miss Reshma Parvin ( Student Nominee)

10. Miss Moni Kumari (Student Nominee)

11. Mr. Rajan Mishra (Student Nominee)

12. Miss Swati Kumari (Student Nominee)  


11. Curriculum Assessment Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El,Ed.)

04. Mr. Vageesh Dubey (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Manish Kumar Paswan (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Virendra Yadav (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Mukesh Singh (Faculty Member)

08. Mrs. Anupama Pathak (Alumni)

09. Mr. Chunnu Kumar (Student Nominee)

10. Md. Asif Iqbal (Student Nominee)

11. Miss Moni Kumari (Student Nominee)

12. Mr. Yogendra Kumar (Student Nominee)  


12. E-Governance

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Mohit Kumar Tiwari (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Manish Kumar Paswan ( Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Kalyan Roy (Faculty Member)

05. Ms. Pooja Kumari (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Rohit Kumar (Computer Operator)

07. Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Librarian)

08. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday (Admin)  


13. Ethics and Code of Conduct

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Avinash Kumar Seth (Management Representative)

04. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Manish Kumar Paswan (Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Chunnu Kumar (Student Nominee)

08. Mrs. Pushpa Kumari (Student Nominee)

09. Mrs. Sweta Rana (Student Nominee)


14. Equal Opportunity Cell

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Manish Kumar Paswan (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Amit Kumar Das (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday (Admin)

06. Miss. Swati Kumari (Student Nominee)

07. Miss Shalu Kumari (Student Nominee)  


15. Extension Activity

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Mukesh Singh (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Dileep Kumar Singh (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Shekhar Dubey (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Rahul Kumar (Student Nominee)

08. Mr. Pintu Kumar Singh (Student Nominee)

09. Mrs. Simpi Sinha (Student Nominee)  


16. Feedback Evaluation Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Vageesh Dubey (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

04. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Ramanand (Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Annu Singh (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Saw (Faculty Member)

08. Mrs. Binita Bandopadhyay (Faculty Member)  


17. Grievance and Redressal Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Chandrasekhar Nath Jha (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

04. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Faculty Member)

05. Mrs. Kumari Kamini Mishra (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Vageesh Dubey(Faculty Member)

07. Ms. Anuja Kumari (Faculty Member)

08. Mrs. Sweta Madhukar (Student Nominee)

09. Mr. Santosh Prasad Kushwaha (Student Nominee)

10. Mr. Ashok Ram (Student Nominee)

11. Ms. Anita Kumari Verma (Student Nominee)  


18. Research and Development

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Chandrasekhar Nath Jha (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Mohit Kumar Tiwari (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Manish Kumar Paswan (Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Kumari Kamini Mishra (Faculty Member)

07. Mr. Yugal Rajak (Student Nominee)

08. Mrs. Anita Kumari Verma (Student Nominee)

09. Miss. Apurva Sarkar (Student Nominee)

10. Miss. Kanti Kumari (Student Nominee)  


19. Sports and Recreation Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Amit Kumar Das (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Kalyan Roy (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Krishna Kumar Singh (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Pandey (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Dileep Kumar Singh (Faculty Member)

07. Ms. Anuja Kumari (Faculty Member)

08. Mr. Pintu Kumar Singh (Student Nominee)

09. Mrs. Simpi Sinha (Student Nominee)

10. Ms. Sahin Parveen (Student Nominne)

11. Mr. Vikash Kumar (Student Nominee)  


20. Student Counselling and Guidance

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

04. Mr. Nitin Singh (Faculty Member)

05. Mr. Swarn Singh (Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Annu Singh (Faculty Member)

07. Mrs. Sweta Madhukar (Student Nominee)

08. Mr. Vikash Yadav (Student Nominee)

09. Md. Ramjan Hawari (Student Nominee)  


21. Gender Sensitization

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Coordinator)

03. Mrs. Swati Agrawal (Member)

04. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

05. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Kumari Kamini Mishra (Faculty Member)

07. Mrs. Anuja Kumari (Faculty Member)

08. Ms. Sahin Parveen (Student Nominee)

09. Ms. Kajal Kumari (Student Nominee)

10. Ms. Manisha Kumari (Student Nominee)  


22. Student Counselling

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Chandrasekhar Nath Jha (Faculty Member)

04. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

05. Mr. Saurabh Sharma (Faculty Member)

06. Mrs. Kumari Kamini Mishra (Faculty Member)

07. Ms. Sahin Parveen (Student Nominee)

08. Ms. Kajal Kumari (Student Nominee)

09. Ms. Manisha Kumari (Student Nominee)  


23. Staff Welfare Committee

Members : 

01. Dr. Sanjeeta Kumari (Chairperson)

02. Mr. Deepak Kumar Panday (Coordinator)

03. Mr. Avinash Kumar Seth (Management Representative)

04. Mr. Manish Kapsime (Management Representative)

05. Mr. Chandrashekhar Nath Jha (Faculty Member)

06. Mr. Ravi Kant Tiwari (H.O.D., D.El.Ed.)

07. Mrs. Mridula Bhagat (Faculty Member)

08. Mrs. Ganga Devi (Supporting Staff)

09. Mr. Anand Indraguru (Guard)